Miss Fizza Turi

B.A. (Mont Diploma)

Chairperson & Administrator

Mr. Khawaja Muhammad Asim

B.E. (Civil Engineering) METU  Ankara Turkey.

Executive Director

Ms Aliya Asim

M.Sc. Behavioural Sciences

Executive Controller QA

 

Ms. Rizwana Mazhar

M.A. (Econ), B.Ed. M.A. (Education Planning & Management)

Vice Principal

Ms. Farah Zahid

M.A (Urdu) , M. Ed.

Headmistress Middle Section

Ms. Rizwana Nazir

M.A (Eng) , M.Ed

Headmistress Junior Section

Mr. Hameed ur Rehman

M.A. (Philosophy), M. Phil (in process)

Headmaster Boys Section

Ms. Zareen Rahat

B.A, B.Ed, M.Ed.

Head Curriculum & Secrecy

 

Mr. Abdul Karim Tahir

Alshadatul Aalamuya

(Eq. M.A (Arabic & islamiyat)

Head Coordination & Development

Ms. Kaukab Faheem

M.A. Urdu

Consultant Urdu Language

Ms. Sajida Salahuddin

M.SC.(Zoology), B.Ed.

Head Science & Labs

Mr. Rizwan Khalil

M.Sc. (Physics) MCS,

Manager Academics

Ms. Sadia Tanveer

B.A., B.Ed.,

Coordinator Junior School

Sara Yasin

B.A., B.Ed.,

Coordinator KG2 and Pre School

Abida Shaukat

M.A (Islamiyat), B. Ed.

Coordinator Islamiyat

Afshan Chudhry

M. Sc, B. Ed, M. Ed.

Ahmer Jahangir

Music Teacher

Amina Tabassum

M.A (Arabic), B. Ed.

Amir Barnard

Music Teacher

Ammara Amin Awan

B.Sc. (Hons)

Aqsa Afzal

B.A, B. Ed.

Asara Sheikh

B.A, Mont Diploma

Asfa Pervez

MBA

Asifa Javed Butt

B.A.

Asifa Tabassum

M.A(lslamiyat), B. Ed.

Coordinator islamiyat

Asma Talal

B. Sc., B. Ed.

Atika Rasheed

M.A. (History)

Attifa Asif

M. Sc, B. Ed

Ayesha Ashfaq

M.A (Philosophy)

Ayesha Rashid Adil

MCS

Ayubia Nasir

M. Sc. (Psychology)

Bazgha Fawad

M.A. (English)

Bushra Janjua

B.A, M.A. (Cont)

Coordinator KG1

Bushra Khubaib Jam

M.Sc. (Bio Chemistry), M. Phil.

Bushra Riaz

MBA (Finance)

Faiza Riaz

BSEd., M. Ed.

Faiza Sadiq

M.A (English)

Faiza Yaseen

B. Sc., Montessori Diploma

Farah Saleem

M.A. (TEFL), B. Ed.

Farasat Dastagir

DDM

Farhana Khan

M.A. (Urdu)

Coordinator Co-curricular Activities

Farooq Ahmad

M. Sc. (Math)

Fauzia Naeem

M.A. (Eng. Lit.), PGD (Mil)

Fiza Zafar

M.A. (Arabic, English), B. Ed.

Fouzia Hayat

M. Sc. (Sports Sc. & Physical Education)

Haroon ur Rasheed

M.A. (History)

 

Hina Furqan

B. Com., (Early year Education)

Hina Nadeem

M. Sc. (Chemistry), M. Ed.

 

Hina Pervaiz

M. A. (Early child education)

Hina Sadaf

M. A., B. Ed.

Hina Shafique

BCS (Hons)

Hira Pervaiz

B. Sc. (Hons)

Huma Imtiaz

M. A., B. Ed.

Huma Wasif

B.A.

Humaira Latif Shah

M. Sc. (Sports Sc.)

Humaira Siddique

M. Sc. (Environmental Sc.)

Iram Noreen

MCS

 

Mehvish Manzoor

M.A (English)

Mehwish Rafiq

B. Sc

Mirat Tariq

B.A

Mohd. Zahid Hashmi

M.A (Arabic & Islamiyat)

Mrs. Qayyum

FA , C.T.J.S

 

Muhammad Imran Afzal

M.Sc. Physics, M.I.S Computer, B.Ed.

Muhammad Jamil

M.A. English , B.Ed

Muhammad Kashif

M.A. Economics

Coordinator Sports

Muhammad Mohsin

M.A. (Arabic & Islamiyat)

Muhammad Rab Nawaz

M.A. Arabic

Coordinator Arabic

Muhammad Shafiq

M. A. (Islamiyat)

Nabila Rafique

M.A. English

Nabila Shafi

B.A, B.Ed

Nabila Shahnaz

M.Phil Physics , B.Ed

Nadia Aslam

B. Sc (hons)

Nadia Zafar

B.A.

Nadima Ikram

M.A English

 

Naheed Aftab

M.A (Education)

Coordinator KG3

Naheed Anjum

M.A (Economics)

Naheed Tahira

B.Sc , B.Ed.

 

 

Najam-ul-Seher

B.A, B.Ed

Naseem Afzal

Shahadatul Almia

Nausheen Ashraf

M.A English

Nazia Alam

M.A English, B.Ed

 

 

Nazia Irshad

M.A Arabic, Islamiyat, B.Ed

Nazia Shahbaz

M.A English

Nazia Sultana

M. A Urdu

Noshaba Asif

B.A

Nudrat Anjum

B.Sc , B.Ed

 

Qurat ul Ain Butt

B.Com, IT

 

Qurat ul Ain Samad

B.A

Rabia Ambreen

M.Sc. Mathematics

Rabia Kanwal

M.A. (Economics)

 

Rabia Mazhar

M.A History B.Ed.

Rashid Hassan

MSc. Maths, B Ed., MCS

Coordinator Maths and Middle School

Rashida Mohyuddin

M.Sc. Zoology B.Ed.

Coordinator Science

 

Riffat Azeem

m.a. (Pol. sc.jm.b.a. it B.Ed.

Rizwana Kashif

M.A. (Urdu) B. Ed., M. Ed.

 

Rohma Sheikh

M.Sc. Economics, B. Ed.

 

Roshi Iram

MFAPU

Rozina Shoaib

M.A (Urdu) B. Ed.,M. Ed.

Rubina Manzoor

M. Com. Finance

Rubina Shaheen

M.A. Education

Ruqia Komal

M.A. (Economics)

Saba Fahad

M.A. (English)

Saba Nauman

M. Sc. (Chemistry), B. Ed.

Saba Zaki

M.A. Education

 

Sadaf Ahsan

B.A.

Sadaf Rauf

M.A. Economics

Sadia Munir

M.A. Education, MCS

Sadia Shafi

M.A. Islamic Studies & Arabic

Saim Faisal

M. A Political Science

Saima Akram

M. A English (literature) B. Ed.

Saima Arif

M. A English, B. Ed

Saima Aslam

M.A (English)

Saima Bashir

M. A English (literature) M. A ELT

 

Saima Bashir Jr.

M. Sc. (Statistics)

Saira Aleem

B. A, B. Ed.

Saira Salamat

Hifzul Quran, B. A

Saira Tahir

B.A

Saima llyas

M. A (Economics)

Coordinator Co-curricular Activities

Samia Amir

M. A (Arabic)

Samia Rehman

M.A. Arabic, B. Ed.

Samina Arslan

B.A. (Diploma in Tajweed)

Samina Faizi

B.Sc.

 

Samreen Khan

M.Com. Finance

Sana Mushtaq

M.A

Sara Siddiqui

M. Sc. (Chemistry), M. Phil

Sara Nadeem

M.A. English (Literature), language Cources

Coordinator English Middle and Senior School

Seher Rafique

M.A., B.Ed.

Seher Tariq

B.A., B.Ed.

Sehrish Naweed

B. Sc (hons)

Shabana Akram

B. A, B. Ed.

Shafia Imran

M. Sc. (Math), B. Ed.

Shafiqa Qureshi

M. A.(Urdu)

Coordinator Urdu

Shahid Rasheed

M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed.

Shahida Nasreen

Illamaship degree (eq. to M.A)

Shahina Ameer

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.

Shaista Farrukh

B.A., B. Ed.

Shaista Shahid

B.Sc.

Shazia Irshad

M.Sc. (Chemistry)

Shazia Shafi

M.A. (Islamiyat), B.Ed.

 

Shazia Tasawar

B.A.

Shazia Zia

M.A. (Arabic & Islamiyat), B.Ed.

Shehzad Ahmad

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.

Sobia Malik

M.Sc., B. Ed.

Suhaila Kanwar

M. A.(Urdu)

Surraya Bano

M.A. (Urdu), B.Ed.

 

Syeda Hina Fatima

M.Sc. (Math)

Syeda Zarbaf Ali

M.A. (English)

Talat Azhar

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B. Ed.

 

Tanveer Musarrat

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.

Tariq Mahmood

MCS

 

Tehseen Samad

M.A (Economics)

Uzma Ramzan

B.A, B.Ed.

Waheed Yousaf

M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed.

Yuqtan Chughtai

Music Teacher

Zarish Gul

M. A. (Urdu)

Zeenat Alim

M.A (Urdu), B.Ed.

Zohra Shadab

B.A.

Zubia Naeem

B.A, B.Ed.



Admin Staff

Rasool Fatima Durrani

Sr. Office Superintendent

Tariq Mahmood Khan

Manager HRACAD

Kashif Naseer

Executive Secretary

Abdullah Akhtar

Deputy Accounts Manager

Rashad Mahmood

Office Superintendent

 

Zafar Iqbal

Office Superintendent

 

Faiza Hassan

Front Desk Officer

Muhammad Ejaz

Office Assistant

Muhammad Bilal

Librarians

Firdaus Anwar

Tasnim Akhtar

Rizwana Akhtar

 

Store Keeper

Rashida Begum

Yasmin Mohsin

Lab. Assistants

Muhammad Amin

Muhammad Alam

Amjad Islam

Faisal Iqbal